Pamela Anderson

Pamela AndersonPamela Anderson is a Canadian American actress and model. Before entering the world of modeling she used to work as a fitness instructor. She was discovered in a Canadian Pro football game. She was wearing the Labatt beer T-shirt and was soon contacted by the brewing company to work on their commercials. Her major break in the modeling world came when Playboy featured her in their cover. In 1993, she finally gained the status of a celebrity as she became the cast member of Baywatch. She got very popular in this series. She entered the world of writing with her debut novel Star. She has also shown her dancing skills in Dancing With the Stars.
Image Courtesy
Nationality: Canadian, American
Birth Name: Pamela Denise Anderson
Born: July 1, 1967, Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada
Other names:  Pamela Anderson Lee, Pam Anderson
Occupation: Actress, model, television producer, activist, author
Spouse(s): Tommy Lee (m. 1995–98), Kid Rock (m. 2006–07), Rick Salomon (m. 2007–2008; 2014–2015)
Claim to fame: As Casey Jean 'C.J.' Parker in TV series "Baywatch" (1992-1997)

Like I said, everybody has got something they have to deal with health-wise, and everybody's human. I should look after myself better, but so should everybody, right?

It's going to take a certain man for me to ever get involved with, because he'll have to realize I don't have two children, I have three. Tommy is always going to always be a part of my life.

Good Viking genes, being vegetarian and having rowdy dogs and kids definitely keep me in shape. Not eating meat gives me the energy I need to keep up with work, family and travel - I'm very active.

My refrigerator is full of kale and greens. I can't imagine something greasy, or eating meat.

I look back on the last 10 years and I have to say I'm proud of what I have accomplished, because I've been able to raise two beautiful children.

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Pamela Anderson